Skip to content

Fall 2015 All-League and Season Awards

784 Reads

0 Comments

Fall Awards

Boys Soccer Fall 2015

Boys Soccer
Andrew Walters: 1st Team BAL All-League
Sergey Curtis: 1st Team BAL All-League, BAL MVP, Offense Award
Jesse Kolb: 1st Team BAL All-League, Team MVP Award, Coaches Award
Tyler Rice: 1st Team BAL All-League, Defense Award
Darren Souder: 2nd Team BAL All-League
Elias Gehman: 2nd Team BAL All-League
Brian Miller: 2nd Team BAL All-League
Austin Kratz: *not pictured 2nd Team BAL All-League
Kyle Wells: Most Improved Award

Boys Cross Country Fall 2015 2_1

Boys Cross Country
Michael Gunden: 2nd Place BAL Constitution Division, 1st Team BAL Constitution Division, 1st District 1 Championships, 37th State Championships, Most Valuable Runner Award
Tim Kennel: 9th Place BAL Constitution Division, 2nd Team BAL Constitution Division, 5th District 1 Championships, 95th State Championships
Isaiah Denlinger: 7th Place BAL Constitution Division, 1st Team BAL Constitution Division, 8th District 1 Championships, “Fired Up” Wikerd Award
Addison Schweizerhof: 11th Place BAL Constitution Division, 2nd Team BAL Constitution Division
Christopher Keach: 14th Place BAL Constitution Division, 2nd Team BAL Constitution Division
Ian Anderson: Terry Fox Award
Bobby Hadden: *not pictured Most Improved Award

Girls Cross Country 1

Girls Cross Country
Maddison Landis: 20th Paul Short Ivt, 2nd Place BAL Champs, 1st Team BAL, 3rd Place District 1 Champs, 16th State Championships, Most Valuable Runner Award
Lael Flores: 17th Place PIAA Foundation Ivt, 3rd Place BAL Champs, 1st Team BAL, 2nd Place District 1 Champs, 20th State Championships
Camryn McCloskey: *not pictured 6th Place BAL Champs, 1st Team BAL, 4th Place District 1 Championships, 56th State Championships
Lindsey Bernd: 5th Place BAL Champs, 1st Team BAL, 6th Place District 1 Championships, 57th State Championships, “Fired Up” Wikerd Award
Erica Gunden: 8th Place BAL Champs, 2nd Team BAL, 7th Place District 1 Championships, 74th State Championships, Most Improved Award
Julianna Rotelle: 10th Place BAL Champs, 2nd Team BAL, 8th Place District 1 Championships, Terry Fox Award

Field Hockey Fall 2015 2

Field Hockey
Ali Balmer: 1st Team BAL All League, Phila Field Hockey All Star Team, AA – All State Qualifier, BAL All Star Team, Teammate Award
Jill Bolton: 1st Team BAL All League, MVP of BAL, AA – All State Qualifier, Team MVP Award
Emme Raieta: 1st Team BAL All League, Most Consistent Award
Macy Balmer: 2nd Team BAL All League
Meghan MacIntyre: Honorable Mention BAL All League, BAL All Star Team
Deanna Clemens: BAL All Star Team, Most Improved Award
Talia Santiago: *not pictured BAL All Star Team
Haley Anderson: BAL All Star Team
Emma Chimera: Coaches Award
Jamie Kolb: All My Might Award

Girls Soccer 1

Girls Soccer
Nicole Clements: 1st Team BAL, BAL MVP, PIAA All-State, Team MVP Award
Sharon Curits: 1st Team BAL, Coaches Award
Maddie Swartley: 1st Team BAL, Toughest Player Award
Mia Bevilacqua: 1st Team BAL, Defender Award
McKenzie Swartley: *not pictured 2nd Team BAL, Most Creative Player Award
Rachel Shreiner: *not pictured 2nd Team BAL
Megan Swintowsky: 2nd Team BAL
Brooke Bozarth: 2nd Team BAL
Audrey Schweizerhof: Most Improved Player Award

Golf Fall 2015

Golf
Olyvia Longacre: 1st Team BAL All-League, PIAA District 1 Girls AA Runner Up, 6th place PIAA Eastern Regionals Girls AA, 12th Place PIAA States Girls AA, Team Co-MVP Award
Chandler Bergey: 2nd Team BAL All-League, Team Co-MVP Award
Matt Schmidt: BAL Honorable Mention, Teammate Award

Girls Tennis 1

Tennis
Marissa Campo: *not pictured BAL 2nd Team Singles, Team MVP Award
Taylor Downes: Leadership Award
Brooke Leaman: Leadership Award
Jimi Tang: Coaches Award
Tiffany Mu: Most Improved

Girls Volleyball Fall 2015

Volleyball
Lanae Hunsberger: BAL All-League MVP, 1st Team BAL All-League, 1,000 Career Kills, Team MVP Award
Rebecca Timmerman: 1st Team BAL All-League, Unsung Hero Award
Daphne Hunsinger: 1st Team BAL All-League, The Rock Award
Molly Hand: 2nd Team BAL All-League, Hustle and Heart Award
Nicole Bartle: 2nd Team BAL All-League, Defensive Leader Award
Courtney Herm: 2nd Team BAL All-League
Avery Geistdorfer: Team Leadership Award

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Dock Mennonite Academy Girls Varsity Volleyball falls to Perkiomen Valley High School 3-0 dockathletics.org/2017/09/22/…

    About 43 minutes ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS