Skip to content

Boys Varsity Volleyball Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 14 - 8 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 7 - 2 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Opponent Conf. Away Home Result Details
03.18.20179:00amCouncil Rock High School NorthN (Scrimmage) MAP
03.22.20173:45pmPennsbury High School (Tri-Scrimmage: Central Buck South & Pennsbury)N (Scrimmage) MAP
03.25.20178:00amUnknown (Black Knight Tournament - Hempfield)N MAP
03.28.20175:00pmHaverford High SchoolN32W SUMMARY
03.29.20177:00pmWilliam Tennent High SchoN13W SUMMARY
03.30.20173:45pmGlen Mills SchoolsC30W SUMMARY
03.31.20175:00pmLansdale Catholic High SchoolN03W SUMMARY
04.04.20177:00pmAvon Grove High SchoolC31L SUMMARY
04.06.20177:00pmUnionville High SchoolC03W SUMMARY
04.07.20173:45pmLower Merion High SchoolC13W SUMMARY
04.12.20173:30pmNeshaminy High SchoolN03L SUMMARY
04.17.20177:00pmCouncil Rock High School NorthN30L SUMMARY
04.18.20177:00pmHaverford High SchoolC23W SUMMARY
04.20.20177:00pmGlen Mills SchoolsC03W SUMMARY
04.24.20177:00pmNorth Penn High SchoolN31L SUMMARY
04.25.20177:00pmAvon Grove High SchoolC23L SUMMARY
04.27.20173:45pmUnionville High SchoolC30W SUMMARY
04.29.20178:30amDallastown Area Middle/HS (Dallastown Wildcat Invitational Tournament)N MAP
05.02.20173:45pmLower Merion High SchoolC30W SUMMARY
05.04.20174:30pmLancaster Mennonite High SchoolN03L SUMMARY
05.05.20176:15pmSouderton Area Senior High SchoolN23L SUMMARY
05.09.20177:00pmCouncil Rock High School SouthN03W SUMMARY
05.23.20177:00pmSouthern Lehigh High School (PIAA District 1 & 11 AA Semi-Final)N03W SUMMARY
05.25.20176:00pmBethlehem Catholic High School (PIAA District 1 & 11 AA Finals)N32W MAP
05.30.20176:00pmNorth Pocono High School (PIAA State Playoffs First Round)N30W SUMMARY
06.03.20178:00pmNortheastern High SchoolN03L SUMMARY
Roster
1
  • Connor Derstine
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Libero
2
  • Jeremy Yoder
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Setter
3
  • Jaden Hunsberger
  • Graduates: 2018
  • OH
4
  • Lincoln Bergey
  • Graduates: 2018
  • OH
5
  • Dylan Derstine
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Setter
6
  • Ryan Class
  • Graduates: 2018
  • OH
8
  • Sam Gingerich
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Middle
10
  • Kurtis Clemens
  • Graduates: 2019
  • OH
13
  • Daniel Moyer
  • Graduates: 2018
  • OH
  • joey depaul
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: EMU’s Denlinger (’13) Named Academic All-American dockathletics.org/2017/06/21/… pic.twitter.com/Y5dapjO3QD

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS