News · Fall 2017 Athletic Awards Recipients


Cross Country

(Pictured Above L to R)

Ming Xue: Most Improved

Steven Seachrist : 2nd Team BAL All-League; District 1 A Medalist; PIAA State Qualifier

Erica Gunden: 2nd Team BAL All-League

Ian Anderson: “Fired Up” Wikerd Award; 2nd Team BAL All-League

Sara Kennel: Most Valuable Female Runner; 1st Team BAL All-League; District 1 A Medalist; PIAA State Qualifier

Christopher Keach: 1st Team BAL All-League; District 1 A Medalist; PIAA State Qualifier

Isaiah Denlinger: Most Valuable Male Runner; 1st Team BAL All-League; District 1 A Medalist; PIAA State Qualifier

Bobby Hadden (Not Pictured): Terry Fox Award

 

Field Hockey

(Pictured Above L to R)

Macy Balmer: All My Might Award; 2nd Team BAL All-League

Olivia Yetter: Most Improved

Cedar Smith: Coaches Award

Elle Bergey: BAL All-League Honorable Mention

Kate Strickland: Most Consistent Award; 1st Team BAL All-League; Runner-Up BAL MVP; All State Nominee

Olivia Boyle: Team MVP; 1st Team BAL All-League; Senior BAL All Star Team; Senior PhilaFH All Star Game Selection; All State Nominee

Livia Anderson: Teammate Award; BAL All-League Honorable Mention; Senior BAL All Star Team

Rachel Li (Not Pictured): Senior BAL All Star Team

Rebecca Xiao (Not Pictured): Senior BAL All Star Team

 

Golf

(Pictured Above L to R)

Davry Longacre: 2nd Team BAL All-League

Sam Thompson: Coaches Award

Kurt Clemens: TPM Award; BAL All League Honorable Mention

Brody Moyer: MVP; Rookie of the Year

Emma Thompson (Not Pictured): Most Improved

 

Boys Soccer

(Pictured Above L to R)

Jeremy Yoder: Defensive Award; 2nd Team BAL All-League

Austin Kratz: Team MVP; 1st Team BAL All-League; BAL League MVP; All Southeastern PA; All State

Praise Zoegar: Offensive Award; 1st Team BAL All-League

Jeremy Moyer: 2nd Team BAL All-League

Hayden Phillips: Coaches Award; 1st Team BAL All-League

Lincoln Bergey (Not Pictured): Coaches Award; 2nd Team BAL All-League

Aiden Kelly (Not Pictured): Most Improved

 

Girls Soccer

(Pictured Above L to R)

McKenzie Gordon: Coaches Award; 2nd Team BAL All-League

McKenzie Swartley: Most Valuable Player; 1st Team BAL All-League

Mikayla Frederick: Team Player

Kaci Alderfer (Not Pictured): Most Improved

Brooke Bozarth (Not Pictured): Most Dedicated on Field

Abby Nice (Not Pictured): Team Player

 

Girls Tennis

(Pictured Above L to R)

Regan Zehr: Dedication Award

Sammy DiLoreto: Leadership Award

Melea Ruth: Leadership Award

Casey Kai (Not Pictured): MVP Singles; 2nd Team BAL All-League; District 1 AA Singles Qualifier

Jie Ji (Not Pictured): Most Improved Award

 

Girls Volleyball

(Pictured Above L to R)

La’Akea Fujita: Most Improved Player of the Year

Nicole Ford: Offensive Player of the Year; 2nd Team BAL All-League

Lindsey Bernd: Rookie of the Year

Carsyn McCloskey: Defensive Player of the Year; 1st Team BAL All-League

Hannah Swartley: Heart and Soul Award, 2nd Team BAL All-League

Molly Hand: Team MVP; 1st Team BAL All-League