Multiple Teams · Fall Athletic Award Winners


Back row (left to right): Jesse Mong, Addison Schweizerhof, Josh Bauman Front row (left to right): Sara Kennel, Lauren Birch, Sydney Putera Not pictured: Bobby Hadden, Yufei (Rachel) Jin, Jiawen (Cici) Ren

Cross Country Athletic Award Winners

Boys Cross Country  
Name  Award
Jesse Mong Coaches Award
Addison Schweizerhof Terry Fox Award
Josh Bauman Most Improved Award
Bobby Hadden Wikerd “Fired Up” Award
Matthew Birch 2nd Team BAL All-League
Sean Robinson District 1 A Medalist
Girls Cross Country  
Name  Award
Yufei (Rachel) Jin Coaches Award
Sydney Putera Terry Fox Award
Jiawen (Cici) Ren Most Improved Award
Lauren Birch Wikerd “Fired Up” Award
1st Team BAL All-League
District 1 A Silver Medalist
Sara Kennel 1st Team BAL All-League
District 1 A Medalist

 

 

Back row (left to right): Sophea Zaskoda, Kate Landis, Kate Strickland, Elle Bergey, Savahn Duerksen Front row (left to right): Kylie Godshall, Cedar Smith, Libbie Derstine Not pictured: Macy Balmer
Field Hockey  
Name Award
Cedar Smith All My Might
3rd Team BAL All-League
Savahn Duerksen Teammate
Kate Landis Most Consistent
2nd Team BAL All-League
Elle Bergey 2nd Team BAL All-League
Libbie Derstine BAL All-League Honorable Mention
Kylie Godshall 3rd Team BAL All-League
Macy Balmer Coaches Award
1st Team BAL All-League
PhilaFH Senior All Star Game Selection
All State Nominee
BAL FH All Star Team
Kate Strickland 1st Team BAL All-League
PhilaFH Senior All Star Game Selection
All State Nominee
BAL FH All Star Team
Team MVP
BAL Runner Up MVP

 

Left to Right: Laurel Latt, Meghan Jurin, Emma Kratz, Peyton Scialanca, Audrey Schweizerhof, Jacquelyn Halteman, Brooke Bozarth, Abigail Morgan Not pictured: Lauren Moatemri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Soccer  
Name Award
Peyton Scialanca Offensive Award
1st Team BAL All-League
Laurel Latt Defensive Award
2nd Team BAL All-League
Meghan Jurin Most Improved
Abigail Morgan Team Player
Jacquelyn Halteman Coaches Award
1st Team BAL All-League
Audrey Schweizerhof MVP
1st Team BAL All-League
Brooke Bozarth 1st Team BAL All-League
Emma Kratz 2nd Team BAL All-League
Lauren Moatemri 2nd Team BAL All-League

 

 

Left to Right: Maggie Dowell, Theresa Beck Not pictured: Hanzi (Shirley) Yu, Keyi (Serena) Tan, Wenjing (Kasey) Cai

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Tennis  
Name Award
Maggie Dowell MVP Doubles
2nd Team BAL All-League Doubles
District 1 AA Doubles Qualifier
Hanzi (Shirley) Yu Most Improved Career
Keyi (Serena) Tan Teammate Award
Theresa Beck MVP Doubles
2nd Team BAL All-League Doubles
District 1 AA Doubles Qualifier
Wenjing (Kasey) Cai MVP Singles
2nd Team BAL All-League Doubles
District 1 AA Singles Qualifier

 

 

Left to right: Aidan Sweeney, Brody Moyer, Calvin Derstein, Michael Chavez, Kurt Clemens, Davry Longacre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Golf  
Name Award
Calvin Derstein MVP
BAL All-League Honorable Mention
Michael Chavez Most Improved
Brody Moyer Coaches Award
BAL All-League Honorable Mention
Aidan Sweeney Rookie of the Year
Kurt Clemens Coaches Award
2nd Team BAL All-League
Davry Longacre 2nd Team BAL All-League

 

 

Left to right: Laura Bergey, Nicole Ford, Cailey Ridge, Alexis Landis, Alison Keach Not pictured: La’Akea Fujita, Olivia Mercure

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Volleyball  
Name Award
Nicole Ford MVP
1st Team BAL All-League
Alexis Landis Highest Hitting Percentage
1st Team BAL All-League
Alison Keach Coaches Award
Cailey Ridge Defensive Award
2nd Team BAL All-League
Laura Bergey Most Improved
2nd Team BAL All-League
La’Akea Fujita BAL All-League Honorable Mention
Olivia Mercure 2nd Team BAL All-League

 

 

Left to right: Jeremy Moyer, Reynald Ramos, Thomas Schreiber, Branden Landis, Ralph Saint-Fleur, Jacob Shreiner, Aiden Kelly, Matt Leavy Not pictured: Andrew Cope

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Soccer  
Name Award
Reynaldo Ramos MVP
1st Team BAL All-League
Ralph Saint-Fleur Offense Award
1st Team BAL All-League
BAL President’s Division MVP
Jacob Shreiner Defense Award
1st Team BAL All-League
Andrew Cope Most Improved
Jeremy Moyer Coaches Award
2nd Team BAL All-League
Aiden Kelly 1st Team BAL All-League
Braden Landis 2nd Team BAL All-League
Matt Leavy 2nd Team BAL All-League
Thomas Schreiber 2nd Team BAL All-League