Dock Mennonite Academy Boys Varsity Tennis

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A
Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

Boys Varsity Tennis falls to New Hope

Wednesday, May 3, 2017 3:45 PM New Hope-Solebury High School AWAY 7 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 0 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Adrien Roji (NH) def Ryan Kratz (DM) 6-0, 6-0 2nd Singles: Caleb Burrows (NH) def Micah Souder (DM) 6-0, 6-0 3rd Singles: Nick Hayden (NH) def Aiden Smith (DM) 6-2, 6-2 1st Doubles: Tommy

Dock Boys Varsity Tennis Falls To Springfield Township HS

Monday, May 1, 2017 4:00 PM Springfield Township High School AWAY 7 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 0 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Kyle Bookman (S) def Ryan Kratz (D) 6-2, 6-1 2nd Singles: Will Schmidt (S) def Micah Souder (D) 6-4, 6-2 3rd Singles: Kyle Smith (S) def Aiden Smith (D) 6-2, 6-2 1st Doubles: Ben

Dock Boys Tennis Falls To Church Farm School

Thursday, April 27, 2017 3:45 PM Church Farm School AWAY 7 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 0 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Andre Johnson (CF) def Ryan Kratz (DM) 6-2, 6-3 2nd Singles: Geno Go (CF) def Aiden Smith (DM) 6-1, 6-0 3rd Singles: Cyrus Guo (CF) def Alex Wang (DM) 6-0, 6-1 1st Doubles: Wang/Johnson (CF)

Boys Tennis Falls to HGP

Thursday, April 20, 2017 3:45 PM Holy Ghost Preparatory School AWAY 7 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 0 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Dock Forfeit 2nd Singles: Keegan Pietrak (HG) def Sam Thompson (DM) 6-0, 6-0 3rd Singles: Alex Dale (HG) def Nathaniel Hartley (DM) 6-0, 6-0 1st Doubles: Nolen Raghu/Triet Dao (HG) def Carrson Danishanko/Tony Luo

Varsity Tennis Falls to Devon Prep

Tuesday, April 18, 2017 3:45 PM Dock Mennonite Academy AWAY 0 Devon Preparatory School HOME 7 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Matt Torchiana (DP) def Ryan Kratz (DM) 6-1, 6-3 2nd Singles: Ben Kilroy (DP) def Sam Thompson (DM) 6-1, 6-1 3rd Singles: Jacob Pabia (D) def Nathaniel Hartley (DM) 6-0, 6-0 1st Doubles: Paris Shusterfallou/Ben

Dock Boys Tennis Beat Plumstead Christian

Wednesday, April 5, 2017 3:45 PM Plumstead Christian High School AWAY 3 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 5 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Kyle Kerr (P) def Ryan Kratz (D) 6-4, 6-0 2nd Singles: Micah Souder (D) def Ethan Engleman (P) 6-3, 6-3 3rd Singles: Aident Smith (D) def Zerken Wang (P) 6-3, 4-6, 7-6 (8-6) 1st

Dock Mennonite Academy Boys Tennis falls to Lower Moreland

Thursday, March 30, 2017 3:45 PM Dock Mennonite Academy AWAY 0 Lower Moreland High School HOME 7 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Sam Niman (LM) def Ryan Kratz (DM) 6-0, 6-1 2nd Singles: Ryan Farber (LM) def Dock forfeit 3rd Singles: Josh Parent (LM) def Aiden Smith (DM) 6-2, 6-2 1st Doubles: Joe Lee/Josh Teperov (LM)

Dock Boys Varsity Tennis Falls To Upper Perk

Friday, March 24, 2017 3:30 PM Dock Mennonite Academy AWAY 0 Upper Perkiomen High School HOME 7 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Jake Vogel (UP) def Ryan Kratz (DM) 6-1, 6-0 2nd Singles: Adam Dockery (UP) def Micah Souder (DM) 6-4, 6-2 3rd Singles: Ian Costanzo (UP) def Aiden Smith (DM) 6-0, 4-6, 10-7 TB 1st