Dock Mennonite Academy Boys Varsity Tennis

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Boys Tennis Preview

Coach: Cody Powis (7th season) Last year’s record: Overall 2-9; BAL 2-4 Key returners :Ryan Kratz: Senior; Micah Souder: Senior; Aiden Smith: Senior Others to watch: Robert Cercos Gonzalez: Senior/ 1st Singles Strengths/Question Marks:  As numbers have caused issue in the past number of years, Dock should be able to sustain a full lineup and possess strong depth

2019 Pioneers Spring Sports Schedules

Click Below For Team Schedules and Rosters Varsity Baseball JV Baseball Boys Tennis Boys Track and Field Girls Track and Field Boys Varsity Volleyball Boys JV Volleyball Softball Middle School Baseball Middle School Softball Middle School Track and Field

2018 Spring Season and Athletic Department Awards

Click HERE for Full Athletic Awards Night Program Baseball (Pictured L to R) Christian Rush: 1st Team All-BAL – OF Nolan Bolton: 1st Team All-BAL – SS; BAL MVP; Team MVP David Keller: 1st Team All-BAL – P; Heart and Soul Award Mason Keller: Most Outstanding Pitcher Mason Fisher: 2nd Team All-BAL – 2B; Most

Boys Varsity Tennis falls to New Hope

Wednesday, May 3, 2017 3:45 PM New Hope-Solebury High School AWAY 7 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 0 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Adrien Roji (NH) def Ryan Kratz (DM) 6-0, 6-0 2nd Singles: Caleb Burrows (NH) def Micah Souder (DM) 6-0, 6-0 3rd Singles: Nick Hayden (NH) def Aiden Smith (DM) 6-2, 6-2 1st Doubles: Tommy

Dock Boys Varsity Tennis Falls To Springfield Township HS

Monday, May 1, 2017 4:00 PM Springfield Township High School AWAY 7 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 0 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Kyle Bookman (S) def Ryan Kratz (D) 6-2, 6-1 2nd Singles: Will Schmidt (S) def Micah Souder (D) 6-4, 6-2 3rd Singles: Kyle Smith (S) def Aiden Smith (D) 6-2, 6-2 1st Doubles: Ben

Dock Boys Tennis Falls To Church Farm School

Thursday, April 27, 2017 3:45 PM Church Farm School AWAY 7 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 0 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Andre Johnson (CF) def Ryan Kratz (DM) 6-2, 6-3 2nd Singles: Geno Go (CF) def Aiden Smith (DM) 6-1, 6-0 3rd Singles: Cyrus Guo (CF) def Alex Wang (DM) 6-0, 6-1 1st Doubles: Wang/Johnson (CF)

Boys Tennis Falls to HGP

Thursday, April 20, 2017 3:45 PM Holy Ghost Preparatory School AWAY 7 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 0 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Dock Forfeit 2nd Singles: Keegan Pietrak (HG) def Sam Thompson (DM) 6-0, 6-0 3rd Singles: Alex Dale (HG) def Nathaniel Hartley (DM) 6-0, 6-0 1st Doubles: Nolen Raghu/Triet Dao (HG) def Carrson Danishanko/Tony Luo