Dock Mennonite Academy Boys Junior Varsity Tennis

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Dock New Online Athletic Registration

Student Athlete Registration As of our 2020-21 school year, Dock Athletic Department will be using a new registration program, FormRELeaf, for both our high school and middle school programs. All students participating on one of our sport teams will be required to register on or after the season registration start date, and before the first

Free 2020-21 Athletic Physicals at Coca Cola Park

St. Luke’s Sports Physicals – Free to all St. Luke’s affiliated programs. Simply click on the Flyer below to register your spot.  When you open the flyer, there will be three dates to choose from with 15 minute time slots.  Once registered, an email confirmation will be sent out to the individual student athlete/family. – Wednesday, June

Dock Clothing Stores Now Open!

Dock Pioneers Clothing Stores Just in time for the Holidays!  Check out the Dock Pioneers Clothing Store as well as each individual teams clothing store for all your Dock Mennonite Academy Athletic Apparel. You may click on the stores below or each store can be found on the individual sport pages on the Athletic Website

Boys Varsity Tennis falls to New Hope

Wednesday, May 3, 2017 3:45 PM New Hope-Solebury High School AWAY 7 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 0 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Adrien Roji (NH) def Ryan Kratz (DM) 6-0, 6-0 2nd Singles: Caleb Burrows (NH) def Micah Souder (DM) 6-0, 6-0 3rd Singles: Nick Hayden (NH) def Aiden Smith (DM) 6-2, 6-2 1st Doubles: Tommy

Dock Boys Varsity Tennis Falls To Springfield Township HS

Monday, May 1, 2017 4:00 PM Springfield Township High School AWAY 7 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 0 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Kyle Bookman (S) def Ryan Kratz (D) 6-2, 6-1 2nd Singles: Will Schmidt (S) def Micah Souder (D) 6-4, 6-2 3rd Singles: Kyle Smith (S) def Aiden Smith (D) 6-2, 6-2 1st Doubles: Ben

Dock Boys Tennis Falls To Church Farm School

Thursday, April 27, 2017 3:45 PM Church Farm School AWAY 7 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 0 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Andre Johnson (CF) def Ryan Kratz (DM) 6-2, 6-3 2nd Singles: Geno Go (CF) def Aiden Smith (DM) 6-1, 6-0 3rd Singles: Cyrus Guo (CF) def Alex Wang (DM) 6-0, 6-1 1st Doubles: Wang/Johnson (CF)

Boys Tennis Falls to HGP

Thursday, April 20, 2017 3:45 PM Holy Ghost Preparatory School AWAY 7 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 0 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Dock Forfeit 2nd Singles: Keegan Pietrak (HG) def Sam Thompson (DM) 6-0, 6-0 3rd Singles: Alex Dale (HG) def Nathaniel Hartley (DM) 6-0, 6-0 1st Doubles: Nolen Raghu/Triet Dao (HG) def Carrson Danishanko/Tony Luo

Varsity Tennis Falls to Devon Prep

Tuesday, April 18, 2017 3:45 PM Dock Mennonite Academy AWAY 0 Devon Preparatory School HOME 7 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Matt Torchiana (DP) def Ryan Kratz (DM) 6-1, 6-3 2nd Singles: Ben Kilroy (DP) def Sam Thompson (DM) 6-1, 6-1 3rd Singles: Jacob Pabia (D) def Nathaniel Hartley (DM) 6-0, 6-0 1st Doubles: Paris Shusterfallou/Ben

Dock Boys Tennis Beat Plumstead Christian

Wednesday, April 5, 2017 3:45 PM Plumstead Christian High School AWAY 3 Dock Mennonite Academy HOME 5 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Kyle Kerr (P) def Ryan Kratz (D) 6-4, 6-0 2nd Singles: Micah Souder (D) def Ethan Engleman (P) 6-3, 6-3 3rd Singles: Aident Smith (D) def Zerken Wang (P) 6-3, 4-6, 7-6 (8-6) 1st

Dock Mennonite Academy Boys Tennis falls to Lower Moreland

Thursday, March 30, 2017 3:45 PM Dock Mennonite Academy AWAY 0 Lower Moreland High School HOME 7 Meet Recap 1st Singles: Sam Niman (LM) def Ryan Kratz (DM) 6-0, 6-1 2nd Singles: Ryan Farber (LM) def Dock forfeit 3rd Singles: Josh Parent (LM) def Aiden Smith (DM) 6-2, 6-2 1st Doubles: Joe Lee/Josh Teperov (LM)